Speakers

Hon Lauren Moss

Minister for Tourism and Culture; Minister for Corporate and Information Services

NT Government

Bio

Sandra Nelson MLA

Assistant Minister for the Prevention of Family Violence and Women’s Policy

Office of Gender Equity and Diversity, NT Government

Bio

Jane Nungarrayi Blunden

National Indigenous Critical Response Advocate

Thirrili Ltd

Bio

Mischa Cartwright

Executive Officer, Office of Aboriginal Affairs

Department of the Chief Minister, NT Government

Bio

Meg Friel

Director of Aboriginal Strategy and Coordination, Correction Services

Department of the Attorney-General and Justice, NT Government

Bio

Karinda Gill

2017 Telstra Northern Territory Business Woman of the Year and Founder and Director

Abode New Homes

Bio

Alister Trier

Chief Executive Officer

Department of Primary Industry and Resources, NT Government

Bio

Captain Katie Parker

Regional Director of Women's Ministries

The Salvation Army

Bio

Karen Green

Lead Partner, Advisory and Managing Partner

Deloitte

Bio

Professor Catherine Stoddart

Chief Executive Officer Department of Health

NT Government

Bio

Cecilia Brennan

Director

Northern Territory Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Australian Government

Bio

Ruth Lantzke

Regional Director, Darwin

Defence Housing Australia

Bio

Lenore Dembski

Contemporary Aboriginal Artist and Designer; Founder and Owner

Paperbark Woman

Bio

Kristy Rees

Partner

KPMG

Bio

Tiani Cook

State President

ICPA Northern Territory

Bio

Sarah Thurgood

Executive Officer

Life Without Barriers

Bio

Suzanne Hullick

State General Manager of NT/SA and National Head of Indigenous Business

Westpac

Bio

Kerry Sacilotto

Passionate Territorian

Business Leader, Property Expert, Mining

Bio

Nicole Walsh

2017 Telstra Northern Territory Corporate and Private Award Winner and Marketing Manager

Yeperenye

Bio

Tahlia Joy

Manager of Supported Living

Somerville Community Services

Bio

Katrina Hancock

Manager

KPMG

Bio

Danielle Eveleigh

Manager of People and Culture

Territory Generation

Bio

Anya Lorimer

Director

Sprout Creative

Bio

Mahongo Fumbelo

Professional Development Trainer and Coach

Born to Win Consulting

Bio

Shannon Kieran

NT School Outreach Coordinator

Engineers Without Borders NT

Bio

Sally Sievers

Commissioner

Anti-Discrimination Commissioner

Bio

Reece Kershaw

Commissioner of Police

Chief Executive Officer of Fire and Emergency Services

Bio

Michael Thomson

Chief Executive

Power and Water Corporation

Bio

Nathan Ting

Regional Office Manager

Cell Engineering

Bio

Alex Bruggisser

Workforce Learning and Development Coordinator

Miwatj Health Aboriginal Corporation

Bio

Jennifer Macdonald

Editor-in-Chief

Flycatcher Magazine

Bio

Adriana Da Silva

Art Director

Flycatcher Magazine

Bio